The indulgence team from Panoramagasthof Kristberg stands and sits in front of the St. Agatha Chapel
The indulgence team from Panoramagasthof Kristberg is looking forward to your visit.

Direct booking benefits

  • "Best price guarantee
  • Indulgence packages can only be booked directly with us
  • From 7 nights in the Naturzeit, you get the Montafon Brandnertal Card leisure pass completely "free of charge
  • All free options are only listed in our booking tool
Direkt booking
benefits
close
The indulgence team from Panoramagasthof Kristberg stands and sits in front of the St. Agatha Chapel
The indulgence team from Panoramagasthof Kristberg is looking forward to your visit.

Direct booking benefits

  • "Best price guarantee
  • Indulgence packages can only be booked directly with us
  • From 7 nights in the Naturzeit, you get the Montafon Brandnertal Card leisure pass completely "free of charge
  • All free options are only listed in our booking tool

Data Protection

This data privacy statement covers the collection and use of personal data

The protection of your personal data is very important to us. We therefore process your data exclusively on the basis of legal directives (GDPR, TKG 2003). In this data privacy information, we inform you about the most important aspects of data processing in relation to our website.

Collection and processing of personal data

Data protection is very important to us. Personal data will only be collected, used and forwarded by us when this is legally permissible or you consent to the data collection.

Personal data is information that can be used to identify a person, that is, information that leads back to a person. This includes the name, email address or telephone number.

We collect personal data from you in two ways: directly from the information you provide and automatically using the technology of the website.

Information provided by you

The information we expressly ask you to provide for the respective service and which the service collects directly from you can include the following information:

Contact information, such as your name, company name, mailing address, your email address and telephone number, any title you provide voluntarily as well as additional information you voluntarily provide e.g. in conjunction with participating in contests (e.g. images, text, et cetera).

Information collected automatically

Our website collects the following information automatically collects certain data regarding your use of the service for data protection and user-friendliness:

Access data/server log files: We collect data regarding every access of the service (so-called server log files). The access data includes: name of the website accessed, file, data and time of the access, data quantity transferred, notification of successful access, browser type and version, the user’s operating system, uniform resource locator referrer (“URL”) (the page previously visited), IP address and the querying provider.

We use log data only for statistical evaluations for the purpose of the operation, security and optimisation of the service. We do reserve the right to subsequently inspect the log data if there are specific reasons to justifiably suspect illegal usage.

Use of Cookies

Use of Google Analytics, Google Conversion Tracking and Google Remarketing

Use of Checkeffect

Deactivation of Google Advertising

Use of Google Maps

Use of Facebook Social Plugins

Use of Instagram Social Plugins

Use of Twitter Plugins

"Share", "Like" buttons

Declaration of Consent on the Part of User

Right to Information

Kristberg Wellbeing with Family Hiking Fun
3 booking dates available

7 nights with hiking fun for the whole family

*Price per day
Kristberg Wellbeing with Family Hiking Fun
3 booking dates available

3 nights with hiking fun for the whole family

*Price per day
Kristberg Wellbeing with mountain biking
3 booking dates available

3 nights with mountain bike active time

*Price per person
Kristberg Wellbeing with running and hight training
3 booking dates available

3 nights with running and altitude training

*Price per person
Kristberg Wellbeing with fishing
3 booking dates available

3 nights with relaxed fishing time

*Price per person
Kristberg Wellbeing with motorcycle
3 booking dates available

3 nights with lots of driving fun

*Price per person
Kristberger Wellbeing with Ski(Snowboard)fun pur
6 booking dates available

7 nights with 6 days Montafon Brandnertal Ski(S)pass and half board

*Price per person
Kristberg Wellbeing with go ski tours
6 booking dates available

3 nights with true freeride pleasure

*Price per person
Kristberg Wellbeing with cross country skiing
6 booking dates available

3 nights with pure cross-country fun

*Price per person
Kristberg Wellbeing with snowshoe hiking
6 booking dates available

3 nights with a very special experience of nature on snowshoe

*Price per person
Kristberg Wellbeing with snow hiking
6 booking dates available

3 nights with the real winter hiking dream

 

*Price per person
Close
The indulgence team from Panoramagasthof Kristberg stands and sits in front of the St. Agatha Chapel
The indulgence team from Panoramagasthof Kristberg is looking forward to your visit.

Direct booking benefits

  • "Best price guarantee
  • Indulgence packages can only be booked directly with us
  • From 7 nights in the Naturzeit, you get the Montafon Brandnertal Card leisure pass completely "free of charge
  • All free options are only listed in our booking tool
Direkt booking
benefits
close
The indulgence team from Panoramagasthof Kristberg stands and sits in front of the St. Agatha Chapel
The indulgence team from Panoramagasthof Kristberg is looking forward to your visit.

Direct booking benefits

  • "Best price guarantee
  • Indulgence packages can only be booked directly with us
  • From 7 nights in the Naturzeit, you get the Montafon Brandnertal Card leisure pass completely "free of charge
  • All free options are only listed in our booking tool
Book & Enquire